Confetti
STEM - Physical & Chemical Sciences Internship Round 1 Results
CONGRATULATIONS

Congratulations to all the students who have qualified for the next round of the STEM - Physical & Chemical Sciences Internship by High School Moms. Please scroll through the list below to see the results and you will shortly be contacted by our team for the next steps.

Results of Round 1

Student Name

School Name

Aanya Rana

Aarna Garg

Aarushi Verma

Aatmika Jain

Aayeshaa Shaaikh

Aayush Oza

Abdul Ghaffar Shakir

Abhay Sinha

Abhi Dabas

Abhinav Rao

Ada Choudhry

Advaith Sattur

Aheli Biswas

Aishik Biswas

Akanksha Verma

Akhilesh B

Akilan Vinil P.V.

Akilesh RA

Akshadha Sharma

Alim Dhuka

Aliya Hashim

Ameesha Mishra

Amitesh Garg

Amogh Busnur

Ananda Verma 

Ananya Alfred

Anika Behal

Anishiya Sharma

Anoushka Delcasse

Ansh Lohani

Anshul Choudhary

Anushka Dhyani

Anushka Purushotham

Anushree Dudhoria

Anushree Kumbhare

Anvesha Yadav

Anvi Gupta

Apar Sharma

Arav Mathur

Arbaz Nafees

Arisha Mehta

Arishht Chopda

Arnav Chhabra

Arnav Gupta

Arnav Sharma

Arnav Singh

Arohi Jedhe

Arpita Singh

Arsh Bhattrai

Arshita Dewan

Arshmeet Kaur

Asmita Mangipudi

Atul Raj

Ayan Pirani

Ayush Verma

Ayushi Yadav

Ayushmaan Lakhanpal

Bhavana Anand

Bhavya Govil

Bhuven Aggarwal

Bidisha Dutta

Bipasha Nayak

Bushra Khatoon

Celestina Dsouza

Chirasmita Rout

Chiya Goyal

Debasish Behera

Deepak Senthil  Kumar

Dhara Sharma

Dhayakar Pandian

Dheer Dholu

Disha Mukherjee

Divvyam Arora

Divyanshi K

Diya Singh

Drishti Raiswal

Fazal Mohammad Ali

Felicia Dorothy

Gaurav Vishwakarma

Gauri Mehta

Gopika Makhija

Gunjan Satpathy

Gunkriti Kaur

Gurleen Kaur

Harshini M

Harshitha Nandikanti

Hetansh Mahajan

Hetansh Shah

Himani Mandal

Isha Kataria

Ishaan Verma

Iyan Jouzie

Janani Suresh

Janvi Sharma

Jaskaran Singh

Jaskarandeep Singh

Javali Reddy Chilumula

Jayadeep Raghav Vadlapati

Jeeva Karunya

Jiya Aswani

Joel Mathew

Jyothi Prakash

Kaavyaa Gupta

Kabeer Parashar

Kadambari Kshirsagar

Karan Gupta

Karan Pratap Singh

Kashish Kaul

Kaushiki Halder

Keshvi Patel

Khushi Pardeshi

Kripa Baruah

Krishnav Bhatnagar

Kriti Tripathi

Krysha Mehta

Kshitij Nigam

Lalitha Hasa Perakam

Leya Mariya Vipin

Likhitha H

Liyana Fathima Thasneem V A

Madhavi Sharma

Mahathi Utkoori

Mahek Patel

Maira Nawani

Manan Goel

Manohar Maganti

Maria Rachel Jubit

Meet Dhruv

Mehak Kala

Mehek Naqvi

Mehuli Majumder

Meryl Priscilla

Mithun Kumar

Monika Pandey

Monisha M

Moomuksha Shrimali

Mrigank Singh

Nabil Narsidani

Naina Dugar

Namritha Lobo

Nandana D.A.

Nandini Sharma

Natasha Gaikwad

Navya Shukla

Nazmeen Khan

Nida S

Nikita Gogia

Nisha G Ganesan

Nishan Kashyap

Nishit Baishya

Nithyasri Arun

Nityapriya Rajendiran

Niyathi Yadiki

Ohm Patel

Om Gadekar

Owias Shaikh

Paavani Bajaj

Parijat Barua

Pooja R

Pranav Negi

Pranay Arora

Pranay Chakraborty

Pranjal Kakkar

Pranjal Shevadekar

Pranjali Gupta

Prateek Singh

Pratik Garg

Pravarthika Karthik

Preet Vishwakarma

Prisha Saiya

Purab Bajaj

Raajvir Randhawa

Ridham Patel

Rishabh Raj

Rishikarthik Velliangiri

Rohan Gharate

Roshni A

Roshni Mallik Sarfani

Rudraansh Kaushik

Ruhani Rathee

Saanvi Anand

Sadana Vinoth

Sahanashri M

Sakshi Ohri

Sam Chaudhary

Samarjeetsingh Chandel

Samarth Pandya

Samriddhi Srivastava

Samruddhi Oke

Samruddhi Sontakke

Sanchak Garg

Sanjai As

Sanjanya Srinivasan

Sanjay Arunkumar

Sankalp Goel

Sankalp Jhamb

Sanskriti Malviya

Satyam Raj

Sejal Singh

Sharmishtha Singh

Sharon Prabhu

Shaurya Yadav

Shinaya Arora

Shivam Dhutadmal

Shivangi Srivastava

Shivani Katare

Shivani S.P

Shloka Mehta

Shorya Gupta

Shraddha Bhagwat

Shreetej Kamble

Shreshtha Gangrade

Shrestha Jain

Shreya Dalvi

Shreya Damne

Shreya Garg

Shreya Majumdar

Shreya Nair

Shreyan Khandelwal

Shriya Manchiraju

Shruti Tandon

Shuvam Kumar

Siddhant Goel

Siddharth Sanjay

Skanda Sundaresan

Sneha Mukhopadhyay

Sofia Abidi

Sohini Chakraborty

Sourabh Dhar

Sricharan Anand

Srishti Singla

Subash Krishnan

Sudeep.V Sudeep.V

Sudhanshu Chowdhry

Suhani Gupta

Suhani Joshi

Suhani Kaur Narang

Suryansh Verma

Swarna Sre G

Swathi Manikandan

T Deenavarshan

Tanisha Singhal

Tanishka Agarwal

Tanishka Thakur

Tanmay Yardi

Tara Bailkeri

Tarushi Nandwani

Teesha Bakshi

Tishya Sharma

Trishita Dey

Tuhin Shinde

Tvisha Tyagi

Upkirat Singh Multani

Urvashi Yadav

Utkarsh Gupta

V Sree Aparna

Vaamsi Jajoria

Vaisnavi Sabarish

Vansh Jain

Varun Keswani

Vedansh Vasudeva

Veer Upmanyu

Veeranshi Makdani

Vibushitha Jayabal

Vismay Talluri

Vivaan Bhardwaj

Yaashikha Gopinath

Yajunesh M R

Yamur Saad

Yuvraj Guglani

Yuvraj Jindal

Zaynah Andleeb

Ziyan Parbatani

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

 - 

Gd Goenka Signature School (Gurugram)

DPS International Edge (Gurugram)

Pinewood School (Saharanpur)

Welham Girl's School (Dehradun)

Trinity International School (Pune)

International Public School (Bhopal)

Amm Matriculation Higher Secondary School (Chennai)

DPS Joka (Kolkata)

The Sovereign School (Delhi)

Kensri  School (Hubli–Dharwad)

Vyas World School (Bareilly)

Sri Chaitanya Junior College (Hyderabad)

Delhi Public School, Ruby Park (Kolkata)

Salt Lake School (Kolkata)

Greenvalley International School (Guwahati)

Jain Vidyalaya (Madurai)

Jain Vidyalaya (Madurai)

GRD Public School (Tamil Nadu)

Heritage Xperiential Learning School (Gurugram)

St. John's Universal School (Mumbai)

Bal Niketan (Chandigarh)

Don Bosco Senior Secondary (Mumbai)

Delhi Public School (Chandigarh)

CMR National Public School (Bengaluru)

Cambridge International School For Girls (Jalandhar)

Primus Public School (Bengaluru)

Jumeirah College (Dubai)

Bhatnagar International School (Delhi)

St. Joseph Of Cluny Hr. Sec. School (Puducherry)

DPS Gurgaon 45 (Gurugram)

DPS Gurgaon 45 (Gurugram)

Shri Ram Centennial School (Dehradun)

Primus Public School (Bengaluru)

Delhi Public School (Guwahati)

Navpratibha High School And Junior College (Nagpur)

Mount Litera Zee School (Amritsar)

DPS Gurgaon 45 (Gurugram)

DPS Gurgaon 45 (Gurugram)

Lotus Valley International School (Gurugram)

Rampur Public School (Rampur)

G. D. Somani Memorial School (Mumbai)

Bhavans Rajaji Vidyashram (Chennai)

DPS Gurgaon 45 (Gurugram)

Manav Rachna International School (Gurugram)

Chatrabhuj Narsee School (Mumbai)

Lotus Valley International School (Gurugram)

Snbp Interational High School (Pune)

MGM Higher Secondary School (Jabalpur)

D.A.V. Public School (Chandigarh)

Delhi Public School (Guwahati)

K.D.B Public School (Ghaziabad)

Primus Public School (Bengaluru)

Sr Dav Public School Pundag (Ranchi)

The Aga Khan Academy Hyderabad (Hyderabad)

City Montessori School (Lucknow)

Dr.V.S.E.C (Kanpur)

Him Academy Public School (Hamirpur)

The School Of The Good Shepherd (Thiruvananthapuram)

DPS Gurgaon 45 (Gurugram)

Sachdeva Public (Delhi)

Carmel Convent School (Delhi)

Navrachana International School Vadodara (Vadodara)

St. Joseph Inter College (Lucknow)

Ridge Valley School (Gurugram)

Delhi Public School, Paradip Refinery (Niharunikandha)

Delhi Public School, Dwarka (Delhi)

Aakash Institute (Bhubaneswar)

Velammal Bodhi Campus (Tiruchirappalli)

K.R. Mangalam World School (Gurugram)

Jain Vidyalaya (Madurai)

Universal Highschool Dahisar (Mumbai)

Pratt Memorial School (Kolkata)

DPS Gurgaon 45 (Gurugram)

DPS Gurgaon 45 (Gurugram)

Ridge Valley School (Gurugram)

Bal Bharati Public School, Pitampura (Delhi)

St. Francis College (Lucknow)

Velammal Bodhi Campus (Chennai)

School Of Excellence (Delhi)

The Orbis School (Pune)

Sat Paul Mittal School (Ludhiana)

DPS Gurgaon 45 (Gurugram)

Doon Public School (Delhi)

Spring Dale Senior School (Delhi)

Jain Vidyalaya (Madurai)

Avasara Academy (Hyderabad)

Heritage Xperiential Learning School (Gurugram)

Bombay Scottish School Mahim (Mumbai)

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya (Odisha)

Manav Rachna International School (Gurugram)

Scottish High International School (Gurugram)

Sboa Global School (Chennai)

Velammal Bodhi Campus (Tamil Nadu)

Chitkara International School (Chandigarh)

DPS Gurgaon 45 (Gurugram)

R D Khosla D A V Model Sr Sec School (Batala)

Birla Open Minds (Hyderabad)

Narayana Iit Olympiad (Tirupati)

Velammal Bodhi Campus (Tamil Nadu)

The Cambria International School And Jr College (Mumbai)

Primus Public School (Bengaluru)

CMR National Public School (Bengaluru)

DPS Gurgaon 45 (Gurugram)

Kunskapsskolan (Gurugram)

Avasara Academy (Pune)

D.A.V Senior Secondary School (Boys) Mogappair (Chennai)

Ridge Valley School (Gurugram)

The Vivekanand School (Delhi)

Belghoria Jatindas Vidyamandir For Girls (Kolkata)

Navrachana International School Vadodara (Vadodara)

Vibgyor High (Pune)

Bimala Academy (Nagaon)

Modern School Barakhamba Road (Noida)

Mount Carmel College (Lucknow)

K.R. Mangalam World School (Gurugram)

Kunskapsskolan (Gurugram)

Narayana Junior College (Vijayawada)

St. Antony's Public School (Anakkal)

St. Joseph's School (Mysuru)

WMO English School (Bathery)

Red Rose Senior Secondary School (Jodhpur)

Nine Education Iit Academy (Hyderabad)

DPS (Ahmedabad)

Shri Ram Centennial School (Dehradun)

DPS International Edge (Gurugram)

Narayana Pu College (Karnataka)

Believers Church Residential  School (Kerala)

Witty International (Mumbai)

Sanskriti School (Delhi)

DPS Gurgaon 45 (Gurugram)

Delhi Public School, Ruby Park (Kolkata)

Jain Vidyalaya (Madurai)

Trio World School (Bengaluru)

Avasara Academy (Pune)

Velammal Knowledge Park, Bodhi Campus (Chennai)

Kishinchand Chellaram College (Mumbai)

DPS Gurgaon 45 (Gurugram)

The Aga Khan Academy (Pune)

Royal Global School (Guwahati)

The Learning Centre Pu College (Mangalore)

Victory Vocational Higher Secondary School (Thiruvananthapuram)

Maharana Mewar Public School (Udaipur)

K. R. Mangalam World School (Gurugram)

Lalaji Memorial Omega International School (Chennai)

Avasara Academy (Mumbai)

Sophia High School (Bengaluru)

Manav Rachna International School (Gurugram)

The Velammal International School (Chennai)

Modern English School (Guwahati)

Delhi Public School (Guwahati)

Velammal Bodhi Campus Anuppanadi (Madurai)

St. Joseph Of Cluny (Puducherry)

Meridian Banjara Hills (Hyderabad)

Snv International School (Ahmedabad)

The Cambria International School (Kalyan)

Al Nadi UL Falah (Mumbai)

DPS Gurgaon 45 (Gurugram)

DPS International Edge (Gurugram)

Army Public School (Chennai)

Gd Goenka Public School (Gurugram)

DPS Gurgaon 45 (Gurugram)

Somerville School Delhi (Delhi)

Sophia Girls Senior Secondary School (Saharanpur)

Elpro International School (Pune)

Seth Anandram Jaipuria School (Kanpur)

St. Joseph's School (Noida)

The Scindia School (Gwalior)

Velammal Vidyalaya Viraganor (Madurai)

Shri Mohanlal Rughwani Sindhi Hindi Jr. College (Nagpur)

Shishuvan (Mumbai)

Bal Bharati Public School (Ghaziabad)

Mount Litera Zee School (Amritsar)

The Aditya Birla Public School (Bharuch)

Saint Xavier's School (Ranchi)

Ebenezer International School (Bengaluru)

Shri. Pramod Patil (Sppac) Junior College (Nashik)

Jain Vidyalaya (Madurai)

The Aga Khan Academy (Warangal)

Army Public School Dhaula Kuan (Delhi)

DPS International Edge (Gurugram)

Ebenezer International School (Bengaluru)

Primus Public School (Bengaluru)

Velammal Bodhi Campus, Anuppanadi (Madurai)

DPS International Edge (Gurugram)

The Scindia School (Meerut)

Podar World School (Vadodara)

Vibgyor High Nibm (Pune)

City Montessori School (Lucknow)

Kendriya Vidyalaya (Nagpur)

Sampada High School And Jr.College (Nagpur)

Bal Bharati Public School, Pitampura (Delhi)

Velammal Bodhi Campus (Tiruchirappalli)

Budding Minds International School (Chennai)

Aditya Vidyashram Residential School (Puducherry)

Krm (Delhi)

DPS Gurgaon 45 (Gurugram)

St. Josephs Convent School (Bhopal)

The Scindia School (Gwalior)

MGD Girls' School (Jaipur)

St. Mary's Icse School (Mumbai)

Sishya School (Chennai)

DPS International Edge (Gurugram)

Springdales School (Gurugram)

Wisdom World School (Pune)

City Montessori School (Lucknow)

Avasara Academy (Pune)

Jain Vidyalaya (Madurai)

Sir Mutha School (Chennai)

DPS Gurgaon 45 (Gurugram)

Fergusson College (Pune)

Bangalore International Academy (Bengaluru)

St. Xavier's Co-Ed School (Bhopal)

DPS International Edge (Gurugram)

Pace Junior Science College (Mumbai)

Dy Patil Jr Collage (Mumbai)

DPS Gurgaon 45 (Gurugram)

Lotus Valley International (Gurugram)

Delhi Public School (Bengaluru)

DPS Gurgaon 45 (Gurugram)

SCJC (Hyderabad)

Chitkara International School (Chandigarh)

Chauhan Public School (Phulwaria)

Springdales School (Delhi)

Jain Vidyalaya (Madurai)

Sri Chaitanya (Hyderabad)

Ashok Hall (Kolkata)

Universal High Dahisar (Mumbai)

Dav Model School (Kharagpur)

Primus Public School (Bengaluru)

Primus Public School (Bengaluru)

Delhi Public School (Chandigarh)

D.A.V. School (Chennai)

Jain Vidyalaya (Madurai)

The Doon School (Jalandhar)

DPS (Noida)

DPS Gurgaon 45 (Gurugram)

Jaspal Kaur Public School (Delhi)

Manav Rachna Interantional (Gurugram)

Turito (Hyderabad)

The Kalyani School (Pune)

Jain Vidyalaya (Madurai)

D.P.S RK Puram (Gurugram)

DPS Gurgaon 45 (Gurugram)

School Of Scholars (Nagpur)

Global Public School (Nashik)

Primus Public School (Bengaluru)

Modern School (Jaipur)

ITL Public School (Delhi)

K.R. Mangalam World School (Gurugram)

Atreyee Dav Public School (Balurghat)

DPS International Edge (Singapore)

Dewan Public School (Meerut)

Cambridge International Foundation School (Jalandhar)

Mayo International (Delhi)

The Scindia School (Gwalior)

DPS Gurgaon 45 (Gurugram)

Hansraj Model School (Delhi)

DPS Gurgaon 45 (Gurugram)

Bhatnagar International School (Delhi)

Lodha World School Palava (Mumbai)

Gurukul Global School (Panchkula)

Lotus Valley International School (Gurugram)

La Martiniere For Girls (Kolkata)

Kamala Niketan Montessori School (Tiruchirappalli)

BGS IPS (Delhi)

Ridge Valley School (Gurugram)

Ebenezer International School (Bengaluru)

Jain Vidyalaya (Madurai)

Presidium School (Gurugram)

DPS Gurgaon 45 (Gurugram)

ITL Public School (Delhi)

Khar Education Society (Mumbai)

The Aga Khan Academy (Hyderabad)

red_wavy_with_halftone_background_edited.jpg
Get ready for the next steps and an awesome experience with faculty of some of the finest universities. Look out for emails from studentinternships@highschoolmoms.com